The Exhibitions Results  2002

Congratulations to the New Champions!

 

Male  ♂     -     Female 

 

DCCK  

 

Bredsten

23 11 02

 

Olav Hedne, Norway

 

63 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Revels Ofelia 

Best Puppy

1

Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche 

Best Male

1

DKCH Lohov's Knock-Out

certificate

BIR

2

INTCH DKCH SCH KLBCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

   

3

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin

   

4

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

Best Female

1

DKCH BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl

club-

certificate

 

3

DKCH Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

   

4

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH 

NORV00 KBHV01 Ciang-Tai's Elvira 

Best Veteran

1

Alliguggi 

DKK  -

int.

 

Herning

03 11 02

 

Rita Reyniers,

Belgien

 

30 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nin-T'Sun Nin-Tian 

Best Male

1

Lohov's Knock-Out

certificate

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

3

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

   

4

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin

   

Best Female

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl

   

3

DKCH KBHV02 Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

   

4

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

certificate

 

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih-

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Yama Silver Moonbeam -

DCCK  

 

Næstved

19 10 02

 

Moa Persson,

Sweden

 

44 entries

 

Best Babypuppy

1

Piuk Chow Precenting Nice Nitousche 

Best Puppy

1

-

Best Male

1

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin

club-

certificate

BIR

BIS2

2

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

3

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

4

Nin-T'Sun Jin-Jaw

   
5 Revels Oliver certificate  

Best Female

1

DKCH Cha-Bal's Banuschka

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih

   

3

Pasjo's Quino Cassandra

   

4

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH NORV00 KBHV01 Ciang-Tai's Elvira

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Best Veteran

1 -

DKK  -

int.

 

Ballerup

21 09 02

 

Ernesto 

Capra,

Italy

 

35 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nin-T'Sun Nin-Tian 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH Danehof Chong Ramses

   

3

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

4

Revel's Oliver

certificate

 

Best Female

1

DKCH KBHV02 Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH NCH SCH FINCH NORDCH Mattes Lady In Red

   

3

DKCH Smooth Titica Van Juttersburch

certificate

 

4

DKCH SCH Velvet Macy Van Juttersburch

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH NORV00 KBHV01 Ciang-Tai's Elvira 

BIS SENIOR 2

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK  

 

Silkeborg

01 09 02

 

Gerda Schaufeli,

Nederland

 

51 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche 

Best Puppy

1

Bidachow's Bright Britny The Smooth 

Best Male

1

Bakkebo's Gai-Jin

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

3

Revel's Oliver

   

4

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin

   

Best Female

1

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl

certificate

BIR

2

DKCH SCH Velvet Macy Van Juttersburch

club-

certificate

 

3

DKCH Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

   

4

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Best Veteran

1

Cossiar's Chasja 

DKK  -

int.

 

Hillerød

17 08 02

 

Gerry Hickey,

Ireland

 

20 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nin-T'Sun Nin-Tian 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH KBHV01 Themsen's The Bogeyman

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

3

DKCH Revel's Don Juan

   

4

DKCH Nin-T'Sun Indy Indiana J

certificate

 

Best Female

1

DKCH NCH SCH FINCH NORDCH Mattes Lady In Red

cacib

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH NORV00 KBHV01 Ciang-Tai's Elvira

   

3

INTCH DKCH KLBCH NCH SCH NORDCH DCHVDH DCHKLB PLCH LCH PZJGSG96 VDHEJGSG97 SZSG97 SZSG98 BESG99 SZSG00 

Shi-Zi Of The China's Joy

   

4

Nang-Wa Ho-Pei Tzin

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH NORV00 KBHV01 Ciang-Tai's Elvira 

BIS SENIOR 2

Best Veteran

1

Alliguggi 

DCCK  

 

Tåsinge

04 08 02

 

Inger Boas,

Denmark

 

38 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Peli's Jing-Balou of Flensborg 

Best Puppy

1

Pei Fang Just In Time 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH KLBCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

 

BIM

2

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

3

Lohov's Knock-Out

certificate

 

4

Alliguggi

   

Best Female

1

DKCH Pasjo's Princess Noble Ninka

club-

certificate

BIR

2

Piuk Chow Precious Isabella

certificate

 

3

DKCH Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

   

4

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang 

Best Veteran

1

Alliguggi 

DKK -

nat.

 

Rønne 

14 07 02

 

Kresten Scheel, Denmark

 

10 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

-

Best Puppy

1

-

Best Male

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang 

 

BIM

2

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou 

   

3

-

   

4

-

   

Best Female

1

BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

certificate

BIR

2

INTCH DKCH KLBCH NCH SCH NORDCH DCHVDH DCHKLB PLCH LCH PZJGSG96 VDHEJGSG97 SZSG97 SZSG98 BESG99 SZSG00 

Shi-Zi Of The China's Joy

   

3

Nang-Wa Ho-Pei Tzin

   

4

Cayenne Pepper of the Royal Club

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang 

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK

 

Rønne 

13 07 02

 

Wilfred Peper,

Germany

 

11 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

-

Best Puppy

1

Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic 

bis PUPPY

Best Male

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

 

BIM

2

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

   

3

-

   

4

-

   

Best Female

1

INTCH DKCH KLBCH NCH SCH NORDCH DCHVDH DCHKLB PLCH LCH PZJGSG96 VDHEJGSG97 SZSG97 SZSG98 BESG99 SZSG00 

Shi-Zi Of The China's Joy

 

BIR

2

Nang-Wa Ho-Pei Tzin

certificate

 

3

Cayenne Pepper of the Royal Club

   

4

BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK  

 

Clubmaster

 

Albertslund

29 06 02

 

Gunilla Sandberg, 

Sweden

 

44 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Bidachow's Bright Britny The Smooth 

Best Puppy

1

Piuk Chow Precious Madam Mitsi 

Best Male

1

DKCH Revel's Don Juan

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH SCH KBHV01 Themsen's The Bogeyman

club-

certificate

 

3

DKCH SCH KLBCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

   

4

Revel's Oliver

   

Best Female

1

INTCH DKCH KLBCH NCH SCH NORDCH DCHVDH DCHKLB PLCH LCH PZJGSG96 VDHEJGSG97 SZSG97 SZSG98 BESG99 SZSG00 

Shi-Zi Of The China's Joy

 

BIR

2

DKCH Brosscroft Sheer Sunshine

certificate

 

3

Bakkebo's Glorious Girl

   

4

INTCH NCH NORDCH SCH DKCH NORV01 Nin-T'Sun Miketilla

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH Brosscroft Sheer Sunshine 

Best Veteran

1

Alliguggi 

DKK  -

int.

 

Valby

16 06 02

 

Helmut Nigl,

Austria

 

32 entries

Best Puppy

1

Dragon Chows Adorable Smooth Shania 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH KBHV01 Themsen's The Bogeyman

cacib

BIM

2

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

   

3

Revels Don-Juan

certificate

 

4

DKCH SCH KLBCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

   

Best Female

1

DKCH Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH NORV00 KBHV01 Ciang-Tai's Elvira

   

3

DKCH SCH Fuh-Thu-Chow's Alberta

   

4

INTCH DKCH KLBCH NCH SCH NORDCH DCHVDH DCHKLB PLCH LCH PZJGSG96 VDHEJGSG97 SZSG97 SZSG98 BESG99 SZSG00 

Shi-Zi Of The China's Joy

   

5

BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

certificate

 

Best Senior

1

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH NORV00 KBHV01 Ciang-Tai's Elvira 

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK  

 

Fjellerad

25 05 02

 

Hans V. Schellen, Nederland

 

32 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Camilla 

BIS BABY

Best Puppy

1

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes 

Best Male

1

DKCH KBHV00 KLBCH Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

club-

certificate

BIR

BIS

2

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

3

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin

certificate

 

4

DKCH KLBCH Pasjo's Nosy Silver Dusty-Blue

   

Best Female

1

DKCH Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

club-

certificate

BIM

2

-

   

3

-

   

4

-

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang 

Best Veteran

1

-

DKK  -

int.

 

Vissenbjerg

04 05 02

 

Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain

 

32 entries

Best Puppy

1

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes 

bis PUPPY

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH KBHV01 Themsen's The Bogeyman

cacib

BIM

2

Pasjo's Prince Valentin

certificate

 

3

DKCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

   

4

DKCH Tikidabu's Code Red

   

Best Female

1

DKCH Pasjo's Orris Red Zakeea

cacib

BIR

BIG4

2

DKCH Pasjo's Princess Noble Ninka

   

3

Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent

certificate

 

4

Cha-Bal's Banuschka

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK 

 

Gjern

06 04 02

 

 

Stefanie Schreiböck, 

Austria

 

47 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes 

BIS BABY

Best Puppy

1

Little Buddha dei Leoni Imperiali 

BIS PUPPY

Best Male

1

DKCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

club-

certificate

BIR

2

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

3

Chowborg Yango Khi

   

4

DKCH SCH KBHV01 Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

Best Female

1

Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent

certificate

BIM

2

INTCH DKCH KLBCH NCH SCH NORDCH DCHVDH DCHKLB PLCH LCH PZJGSG96 VDHEJGSG97 SZSG97 SZSG98 BESG99 SZSG00 

Shi-Zi Of The China's Joy

   

3

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih

   

4

Blaatand's Richika Li-Yang

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Best Veteran

1

-

DKK -

nat. 

 

Næstved

29 03 02

 

Dee Mattern, USA

 

10 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nang-Wa Io 

Best Male

1

Revel's Oliver

certificate

BIM

2

Bidachow's Quick Quark

   

3

DKCH Molboreden's Smooth Guldbær

   

4

-

   

Best Female

1

INTCH DKCH KLBCH NCH SCH NORDCH DCHVDH DCHKLB PLCH LCH PZJGSG96 VDHEJGSG97 SZSG97 SZSG98 BESG99 SZSG00 

Shi-Zi Of The China's Joy

 

BIR

BIG4

2

Smooth Titica van Juttersburch

certificate

 

3

Cayenne Pepper Of The Royal Club

   

4

Brosscroft Sheer Sunshine

   

Best Senior

1

-

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK 

 

Herlufmagle

02 03 02

 

Rodney

Oldham,

England

 

57 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Stagebo's Please Mr. Postman 

Best Puppy

1

Tandskov's Her Highness 

Best Male

1

ICH Dark Side Of The Moon Dei Leoni Imperiali

club-

certificate

BIR

2

DKCH Danehof Chong Ramses

certificate

 

3

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang

   

4

DKCH SCH KBHV01 Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

Best Female

1

Cha-Bal's Banuschka

certificate

BIM

2

Intch Eclipse Dei Leono Imperiali

club-

certificate

 

3

Beijing's Ganjing Duan Tou Fa

   

4

Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang 

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Fredericia

16 02 01

 

Ritva Raita

Finland

 

31 entries

Best Puppy

1

Tandskov's Her Highness 

Best Male

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH Brosscroft Lifu Duan Tou Fa

certificate

 

3

Pasjo's Prince Valentin

   

4

DKCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

   

Best Female

1

Bakkebo's Glorious Girl

certificate

cacib

BIR

2

BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

   

3

Beijing's Ganjing Duan Tou Fa

   

4

DKCH Pasjo's Princess Noble Ninka

   

Best Senior

1

-

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK 

 

Jægerspris

27 01 02

 

Birgitte

Gothen,

Denmark

 

39 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes 

Best Puppy

1

Tandskov's Her Highness 

Best Male

1

DKCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

club-

certificate

BIM

2

Lohov's Knock-Out

certificate

 

3

Danehof Chong Ramses

   

4

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

   

Best Female

1

SCH DKCH NCH NORDCH Nin-t'sun Miketilla

club-

certificate

BIR

2

Cha-Bal's Banuschka

certificate

 

3

Mu-Piuk's Beaty Rose Of China

   

4

Tandskov's Go For It Goldie

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH KBHV98 KBHV99 KBHV00 INTCH NORV00 KBHV01

Ciang-Tai's Elvira 

Best Veteran

1

-

Sidens titel i bunden af Browser