The Exhibitions Results  2003

Congratulations to the New Champions!

 

Male  ♂     -     Female 

 

DCCK

 

 

Herlufmagle

15 11 03

 

Sheila Jakeman,

England

 

 

 

61 entries

 

Best Babypuppy

1

Nin-T'Sun Panscho 

Best Puppy

1

Orinell's Beautiful Tenna 

Best Male

1

Boas Don Emperador César

certificate

BIR

2

INTCH DKCH SCH DCHVDH DCHKLB KLBCH KLBV02 KLBV03 KBHV00

Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

3

Ba-Tong's Lian Shan-Li    

4

Boas Don Christóbal Colón

Best Female

1

DKCH Orinell's Amy The Black Princes club-

certificate

BIM

2

Kwaitang Kool Khloe certificate

3

Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic  

4

Bidachows Charming Smooth Cassy    

Best Senior

1

DKCH DCHVDH DCHKLB Stagebo's Ich Bin Ein Berliner 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Yama Silver Moonbeam 

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Herning

01 11 03

 

Marja Talvitie,

Finland

 

27 entries

Best Puppy

1

Pei Fang Midnight Miss 

Best Male

1

NCH DKCH Rhytzo Mack Nugget

cacib

BIM

2

Peli's Ieco of Flensborg

certificate

 

3

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

   

4

DKCH Bidachows A-smooth Aslan

   

Best Female

1

DKCH DCHVDH BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl

   

3

SCH DKCH Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

   

4

SCH DKCH Cha-Bal's Banuschka

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Beste Veteran

1

-

 

DCCK

 

 

Jægerspris

18 10 03

 

Tuula M. Tammelin,

Denmark

 

 

46 entries

 

Best Babypuppy

1

Stagebo's Quincy 

Best Puppy

1

Orinell's Beautiful Tenna 

Best Male

1

INTCH DKCH SCH DCHVDH DCHKLB KLBCH KLBV02 KBHV00

Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

BIR

2

DKCH Bidachows A-smooth Aslan

certificate

3

Beijing's Gaodá Duan Tou Fa    

4

DKCH Fuh-Thu-Chow's Asbjørn

Best Female

1

DKCH SCH Velvet Macy Van Juttersburch club-

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

3

SCH DKCH Cha-Bal's Banuschka  

4

Nørskov's Bailey Babe certificate  

Best Senior

1

Brosscroft Sheer Sunshine 

Best Veteran

1

Brosscroft British Boddy 

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Ballerup

21 09 03

 

Kurt Nilsson,  

Sweden

 

 

34 entries

Best Puppy

1

-

Best Male

1

KBHV03 DKCH Lohov's Knock-Out

cacib

BIR

2

SCH DKCH NORDCH China Young's Onazzis After Floyd

   

3

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin

   

4

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

   
 

DKCH SCH Fuh-Thu-Chow's Asbjørn

certificate  

Best Female

1

KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent

cacib

BIM

2

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

certificate

 

3

DKCH DCHVDH BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

   

4

DKCH SCH Velvet Macy Van Juttersburch

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DCCK

 

 

Silkeborg

07 09 03

 

Jan Mejerink, Holland

 

51 entries 

 

Best Babypuppy

1

Shi-Yang's Hei Asan 

Best Puppy

1

-

Best Male

1

INTCH DKCH SCH KLBCH KLBV02 KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

BIR

2

Bidachows A-smooth Aslan certificate

3

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin    

4

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

Best Female

1

SCH DKCH Cha-Bal's Banuschka club-

certificate

BIM

2

Quite A Beauty vom Sittersberg certificate

3

DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent  

4

Jokie-Lai Kiki-Mai    

Best Senior

1

-

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Odense

17 08 03

 

A. Ulltveit-Moe,

Sweden

 

39 entries

Best Puppy

1

Dawnanda The Dictator 

Best Male

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

3

DKCH Bakkebo's Gai-Jin

certificate

 

4

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Asbjørn

   

Best Female

1

DKCH Smooth Titica Van Juttersburch

cacib

BIM

2

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

certificate  

3

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl

   

4

DKCH SCH Cha-Bal's Banuschka

   

Best Senior

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou 

Beste Veteran

1

-

 

DCCK

 

 

Albertslund

10 08 03

 

Svend Løvenkjær, Denmark

 

34 entries 

 

Best Babypuppy

1

Shi-Yang's Aiya

Best Puppy

1

Nørskov's Bailey Babe 

Best Male

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

BIR

2

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Asbjørn certificate

3

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman    

4

-

Best Female

1

Bidachows Bright Britny The Smooth

certificate

BIM

2

-

3

-

4

-    

Best Senior

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou 

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DKK  -

Nat.

 

Rønne

06 07 03

 

Martha Heine, Germany

 

11 entries 

Best Puppy

1

Nin-T'Sun Othmar 

Best Male

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

 

BIR

2

-    

3

-    

4

-    

Best Female

1

DKCH Nang-Wa Ho-Pei Tzin

certificate

BIM

2

Cayenne Pepper of the Royal Club

   

3

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Camilla

   

4

-

   

Best Senior

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou  

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DCCK

 

 

Rønne

05 07 03

 

Horst Kliebenstein, Germany

 

11 entries 

Best Babypuppy

1

-

Best Puppy

1

Nang-Wa Kuan Jin 

Best Male

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

BIR

2

-

3

-

4

-

Best Female

1

Cayenne Pepper of the Royal Club

BIM

2

Nang-Wa Ho-Pei Tzin

certificate

 

3

Ciang-Tai's Sweet Karolina

4

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Camilla    

Best Senior

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou 

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DCCK

Clubmaster

 

Tåsinge

28 06 03

 

Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, Denmark

 

51 entries 

Best Babypuppy

1

-

Best Puppy

1

Nin-T'Sun Othmar 

Best Male

1

INTCH DKCH SCH KLBCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu

  BIR

2

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou    

3

Ba-Tong's Lian Shan-Li    

4

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin    

Best Female

1

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl

club-

certificate

 

3

Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    

4

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih    

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Yama Silver Moonbeam 

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Hillerød

140603

 

Joyce W. Mann,

Scotland

 

37 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nang-wa Kuan Jin 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

cacib

BIR

2

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

   

3

Bidachows A-smooth Aslan

certificate

 

4

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Asbjørn

   

Best Female

1

DKCH SCH Cha-Bal's Banuschka

cacib

BIM

2

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

certificate  

3

DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent

   

4

Nang-Wa Ho-Pei Tzin

   

Best Senior

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou 

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DCCK 

 

Fjellerad

310503

 

Heidi Lux,

Germany

 

32  entries 

Best Babypuppy

1

Nørskov's Bailey Babe 

Best Puppy

1

Peli's Lien Fan-Hua of Flensborg 

Best Male

1

Ba-Tong's Lian Shan-Li

certificate

BIR

2

INTCH DKCH SCH KLBCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu    

3

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin    

4

-    

Best Female

1

Pei Fang Just In Time

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih

club-

certificate

 

3

-    

4

-    

Best Senior

1

DKCH NORV96 Hsiung Kou's Shihshih 

Best Veteran

1

-

DKK  -

int.

 

Helsingør

040503

 

Gunnel Holm, Finland

 

35 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nang-wa Kuan Jin 

BIS puppy 3

Best Male

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

3

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin

   

4

-

   

Best Female

1

Pei Fang Just In Time

certificate

cacib

BIR

2

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

   

3

Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche

   

4

DKCH Smooth Titica Van Juttersburch

   

Best Senior

1

-

Best Veteran

1

-

 

DCCK 

 

Gjern

07 04 03

 

Eric Heims,

England

 

61 entries 

Best Babypuppy

1

Incipit Que Beleza

Best Puppy

1

Boas Don Emperador César 

Best Male

1

DKCH Lohov's Knock-Out

club-

certificate

BIR

2

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman    

3

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Asbjørn

certificate

 

4

Shifu

   

Best Female

1

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

certificate

BIM

2

SCH DKCH NCH NORDCH Nin'tsun Miketilla

club-

certificate

 

3

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl    

4

Pei Fang Just In Time    

Best Senior

1

-

Best Veteran

1

-

DCCK 

 

Herlufmagle

15 03 03

 

Ove Germundson, Sweden

 

51 entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Nin-T'Sun Othmar 

Best Puppy

1

Boas Don Emperador César 

Best Male

1

DKCH Revel's Don-Juan

club-

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH Pasjo's Prince Valentin    

3

Beijing's Gaodá Duan Tou Fa

certificate

 

4

Fuh-Thu-Chow's Asbjørn

   

Best Female

1

DKCH SCH Velvet Macy V. Juttersburch

club-

certificate

BIR

2

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes certificate  

3

DKCH SCH Fuh-Thu-Chow's Alberta    

4

Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    

Best Senior

1

Nin-T'Sun Jin-Jaw 

Best Veteran

1

-

DKK  -

int.

 

Fredericia

09 02 03

 

Eivind Mjærum, Norway

 

38 entries

Best Puppy

1

Boas Don Emperador César 

BIS puppy 3

Best Male

1

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH Lohov's Knock-Out

   

3

DKCH SCH KBHV01 KBHV02 INTCH Themsen's The Bogeyman

   

4

Bakkebo's Gai-Jin

certificate

 

Best Female

1

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl

cacib

BIR

2

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes

certificate  

3

DKCH SCH Fuh-Thu-Chow´s Alberta

   

4

DKCH Cha-Bal's Banuschka

   

Best Senior

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang  

Best Veteran

1

DKCH INTCH Pasjo's Mufas 

 

DCCK 

 

Jægerspris

26 01 03

 

J. Hindse Madsen,

Denmark

 

46  entries

Best Babypuppy

1

Nang-wa Kuan Jin 

Best Puppy

1

Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche 

Best Male

1

INTCH DKCH SCH KLBCH KBHV00 Shi-Yang's Hei Manzu    BIR

2

EUUV97 KBUV97 DKCH SCH KLBCH Nang-Wa Bai-Tong Chou    

3

Bidachows Up-To-Date Utan

certificate

 

4

DKCH Lohov's Knock-Out

   

Best Female

1

DKCH BWJGSG01  LEJGSGO1 Lian V.H. Venne-Dorp

  club-

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH SCH Fuh-Thu-Chow´s Alberta    

3

Orinell's Amy The Black Princes certificate  

4

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorius Girl    

Best Senior

1

DKCH KBHV96 SCH NCH NORDCH KLBCH INTCH Nang-Wa Anyang Shang   

Best Veteran

1

-