The Exhibitions Results of 2006

Congratulations to the New Champions!

 

Male  ♂     -     Female 

 

DCCK

Erritsø

Fredericia

18 11 06

 

Sten Åkesson, Sweden

 

68 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Fuh-Thu-Chow's Inka-Rose 

Best Puppy

1 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg 

Best Male

1

SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

club-

certificate

BIM

2

Nin-T'sun Si-Shrek

certificate

 

3

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    

4

Bidachows Funky Smooth Foxy    

Best Female

1

KLBV06 KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche  

BIR

2

KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

certificate

 

3

SUCH C’hengtus Love’s Heidi    

4

-

   

Best Senior

1  

Best Veteran

1 DKCH SCH Brosscroft Sheer Sunshine 
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Herning

04 11 06

 

Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, Denmark

 

38 entries

Best Puppy

1 Fun-Hai's Kurona 

Best Male

1

Orinell's Cool Casanova

certificate

cacib

BIM

2

Nin-T'sun Ricko Black    

3

DKCH Beijing's Goudá Duan Tou Fa    

4

DKCH SCH Nin-T'sun Panscho    

Best Female

1

KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

certificate

cacib

BIR

2

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    

3

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida    

4

Peli's Leica of Flensborg    

Best Senior

1 -
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DCCK

Blovstrød

14 10 06

 

Pat Lawson, England

 

40 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Bao-Fang's Feng Mi 

Best Puppy

1 -

Best Male

1

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa

club-

certificate

 

3

Orinell's Cool Casanova    

4

DKCH Peli's Ieco of Flensborg    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche  

BIR

2

KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

certificate

 

3

KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    

4

-

   

Best Senior

1 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK

Rougsø

23 09 06

 

Rita Reyniers, Belgien

 

49 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Dian Shan Invincible Tyson 

Best Puppy

1 Peli's Ringo of Flensborg

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH Nin-T'sun Panscho

club-certificate

BIR

2

Orinell's Cool Casanova

certificate

 

3

INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

4

Tomba Vom Sittardsberg    

Best Female

1

DKCH Peli's Lucca of Flensborg

club-

certificate

BIM

2

KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

certificate

 

3

KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    

4

Ba-Tong´s Zan-Mei Li

   

Best Senior

1 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Ballerup

16 09 06

 

Martin Croeser,

South Africa

 

34 entries

Best Puppy

1 -

Best Male

1

KBHV06 Piuk Chow Pleasant and Unlimited certificate BIR

2

INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka

cacib

 

3

Nin-T'sun Si-Shrek    

4

DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa    

Best Female

1

KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen certificate

cacib

BIM

2

Zhuan Nong Chang's Amanda    

3

KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    

4

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida    

Best Senior

1 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DCCK

 

Broholm

26 08 06

 

Mick Cole,

England

 

65 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg 

Best Puppy

1 Piuk Chow Pleasant and Unlimited

Best Male

1

Orinell's Cool Casanova

certificate

BIM

2

KBHV04 VDH-BDSG04 KLBV04 NCH INTCH Pei Fang Norwegian Creme

club-

certificate

 

3

Bidachows Funky Smooth Foxy    

4

Piuk Chow Pleasant Spirit    

Best Female

1

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic

club-

certificate

BIR

2

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby

certificate

 

3

Nørskov's Bailey Babe    

4

Pei Fang Midnigth Miss    

Best Senior

1 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Brøndby

30 07 06

 

Diana T. Anderson, USA

 

37 entries

Best Puppy

1 Bei-Wei Botai 

Best Male

1

DKCH Beijing's Gaodá Duan Tou Fa

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH SCH Pei Fang Midtnight Zeb

certificate

 

3

Nin-T'sun Ricko Black    

4

Bidachows Gentle Gibson    

Best Female

1

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida

cacib

BIM

2

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby certificate  

3

Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess    

4

DKCH Smooth Titica v Juttersburch    

Best Senior

1 DKCH Smooth Titica v Juttersburch 
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Brøndby

29 07 06

 

Rafael M. Alcrudo, Spanien

 

38 entries

Best Puppy

1 Bei-Wei Botai 

Best Male

1

Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy

certificate

cacib

BIR

2

SCH Pei Fang Midtnight Zeb    

3

DKCH Beijing's Gaodá Duan Tou Fa    

4

DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa    

Best Female

1

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby

certificate

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH SCH Shi'tou Cassiterit    

3

Nin-T'sun Si-Sunshine    

4

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    

Best Senior

1 -
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Brøndby

28 07 06

 

Horst Kliebenstein, Tyskland

 

35 entries

Best Puppy

1 Bidachows Irresistibel IGucci 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH Nin-T'sun Panscho

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH Beijing's Gaodá Duan Tou Fa    

3

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    

4

Bidachows Gentle Gibson

certificate

 

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida

certificate

 

3

Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess    

4

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    

Best Senior

1 -
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Brøndby

27 07 06

 

Javier S. Fernandez, Spanien

 

33 entries

Best Puppy

1 Bidachows Irresistibel IGucci 

Best Male

1

DKCH Beijing's Gaodá Duan Tou Fa

cacib

BIR

2

Bidachows Gentle Gibson

certificate

 

3

China Young's Emilio Black Night    

4

SCH Pei Fang Midtnight Zeb    

Best Female

1

Nin-T'sun Si-Sunshine

certificate

cacib

BIM

2

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    

3

Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess    

4

Orinell's Cute Carmen    

Best Senior

1 -
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DKK  -

nat.

 

Rønne

02 07 06

 

Helga Karrock,

Germany

 

23 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 -

Best Puppy

1 Nin-T'sun Unfried Star 

Best Male

1

DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka   BIR

2

Nin-T'sun Ricko Black

certificate

 

3

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    

4

Bidachows Gentle Gibson    

Best Female

1

DKCH Nang-Wa Kuan Jin

certificate

BIM

2

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    

3

KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    

4

Nin-T'sun Si-Sunshine    

Best Senior

1 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK

 

Rønne

01 07 06

 

Michael Karrock,

Germany

 

23 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 -

Best Puppy

1 Nin-T'sun Unfried Star

Best Male

1

Nin-T'sun Ricko Black

certificate

BIR

2

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    

3

Bidachows Gentle Gibson    

4

DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche  

BIM

2

Nang-Wa Kuan Jin

certificate

 

3

INTCH DKCH SCH Bidachows Charming Smooth Cassy    

4

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    

Best Senior

1 DKCH Smooth Titica v Juttersburch 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK

Hillerød

24 06 06

 

Rose-Marie Emery,

Sweden

 

34 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Peifu's Balder Shifu 

Best Puppy

1 Bidachows Irresistibel IGucci 

Best Male

1

DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa

club-

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH SCH Nin-T'sun Panscho    

3

Bidachows Gentle Gibson

certificate

 

4

Nin-T'sun Ricko Black    

Best Female

1

Orinell's Cute Carmen

certificate

BIR

2

Orinell's Cover Girl    

3

SUCH Themsens Cinzano    

4

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH INTCH KBHV01-02 Themsen's The Bogeyman

Best Veteran

1 DKCH SCH Brosscroft Sheer Sunshine 
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Aalborg

18 06 06

 

Norman Deschuy-mere, Belgium

 

27 entries

Best Puppy

1 Bei-Wei Botai 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH Nin-T'sun Panscho

cacib

BIM

2

Bidachows Gentle Gibson

certificate

 

3

DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

4

Tomba Vom Sittardsberg    

Best Female

1

DKCH FCH Ikäneidon Älyn Viettelys

certificate

cacib

BIR

2

Orinell's Cover Girl    

3

Bakkebo's Lightning Lucinda    

4

Orinell's Cute Carmen    

Best Senior

1 -
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DCCK

Fjellerad

27 05 06

 

David Robbins, England

 

51 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Piuk Chow Pleasant and Unlimited 

Best Puppy

1 Rossy Spirit 

Best Male

1

KBHV04 VDH-BDSG04 KLBV04 NCH INTCH Pei Fang Norwegian Creme

club-

certificate

BIM

2

Orinell's Cool Casanova

certificate

 

3

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    

4

Ba-Tong's Kublai    

Best Female

1

DKCH Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic

club-

certificate

BIR

2

Orinell's Cute Carmen certificate  

3

Orinell's Beautiful Tenna    

4

BlueDaluna    

Best Senior

1 Sicoco's Locki 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Hillerød

06 05 06

 

Gunnar Nymann,

 Denmark

 

24 entries

Best Puppy

1 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess 

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH Nin-T'sun Panscho

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa

certificate

 

3

Nin-T'sun Ricko Black    

4

SCH Pei Fang Midtnight Zeb    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche

cacib

BIR

2

Orinell's Cover Girl

certificate

 

3

Orinell's Cute Carmen    

4

-    

Best Senior

1 -
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DKK  -

nat.

 

Hedensted

02 04 06

 

Tony Moran, Ireland

 

36 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess 

Best Puppy

1 Rossy White Nessy 

Best Male

1

DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka   BIM

2

Ba-Tong's Kublai

certificate

 

3

DKCH Nin-T'sun Panscho    

4

Rossy Cream Colombo    

Best Female

1

Orinell's Cute Carmen

certificate

BIR

2

Ba-Tong's Zan-Mei Li    

3

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    

4

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Gjern

25 03 06

 

Rony Doedijns, Holland

 

46 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Bei-Wei Botai  BIS

Best Puppy

1 -

Best Male

1

DKCH Ba-Tong's Chi-Shin

certificate

BIM

2

Ba-Tong's Kublai    

3

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    

4

Bidachows Gentle Gizmo    

Best Female

1

Bidachows Funky Frida

certificate

BIR

BIS

2

DKCH Peli's Lucca of Flensborg    

3

Ba-Tong's Zan-Mei Li    

4

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH INTCH KBHV01-02 Themsen's The Bogeyman  

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Herlufmagle 04 03 06

 

Kirsten Hyldqvist

Pedersen, Denmark

 

26 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Bearbos Bootes Smooth Arcturus 

Best Puppy

1 -

Best Male

1

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar

  BIM

2

DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

3

Nin-T'sun Ricko Black certificate  

4

Peli’s Nanok Of Flensborg    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche   BIR

2

Bidachows Funky Frida certificate  

3

Nin-T'sun Si-Sunshine    

4

DKCH Smooth Titica v Juttersburch    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Odense

19 02 06

 

Hanne Laine Jensen,

 Denmark

 

30 entries

Best Puppy

1 Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le   

Best Male

1

DKCH SCH Nin-T'sun Panscho

certificate

cacib

BIR

2

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    

3

DKCH KBHV05 SCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

4

DKCH SCH Bidachows A-Smooth Aslan    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche

cacib

BIM

2

INTCH DKCH SCH Bidachows Charming Smooth Cassy    

3

Peli's Leika of Flensborg

certificate

 

4

DKCH SCH Shi'tou Cassiterit    

Best Senior

1 -
Best Veteran
1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Jægerspris

28 01 06

 

Gunnel Holm, Finland

 

34 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess 

Best Puppy

1 Sakumas Such Sunnie Summer Surprise 

Best Male

1

KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar

club-

certificate

BIM

2

DKCH Ba-Tong's Lian Shan-Li

   

3

DKCH KBHV05 SCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

4

Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast certificate  

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche

  BIR

2

Bidachows Funky Frida certificate  

3

Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    

4

Nin-T'sun Si-Sunshine    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 DKCH SCH Brosscroft Sheer Sunshine