The Exhibitions Results of 2007

Congratulations to the New Champions!

 

Male  ♂     -     Female 

 

DCCK 

 

Sørby

17 11 07

 

William Heyes, England

 

67 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Peifu's Dino Shizi 

Best Puppy

1 Sakumas Sweetest Catch 

Best Male

1 DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

club-

certificate

BIM
2 Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

 

 
3 DKCH KLBCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    
4 INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

Best Female

1

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic

club-

certificate

BIR

2 DKCH SCH C'hengtus Loves Heidi

certificate

 
3 Peifu's Cilja Tian    
4 KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ 
 

DKK-

int.

 

Herning

04 11 07

 

Mona Selbach, Norway

 

46 entries

Best Puppy

1 Nørskov's Coca Cola Bimbo 

Best Male

1 DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

CACIB

BIR
2 DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa    
3 Trever of the China's Joy certificate  
4 Dian Shan Independent Masha    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

CACIB

BIM

2 DKCH Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    
3 Litchi Chow Dina Shan

certificate

 
4 Nørskov's Bailey Babe    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ 
 

DCCK 

 

Fuglebjerg

06 10 07

 

Wolfgang Heine, Germany

 

38 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Peifu's Donna Méimei 

Best Puppy

1 Revel's Tess 

Best Male

1 INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka

club-

certificate

BIM
2 Nin-T'Sun Valde De La Creme

 

 
3 DKCH Nin-T'sun Ricko Black    
4 Bidachows Gentle Smooth Grizzly    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

club-

certificate

BIR

2 DKCH Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby

 

 
3 KBHV07 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess certificate  
4 Bao-Fang's Feng Mi    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DKK-

int.

 

Brøndby

16 09 07

 

Ole Staunskjær,

Denmark

 

26 entries

Best Puppy

1 Nin-T'Sun Xing 

Best Male

1 KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg certificate BIR
2 INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    
3 DKCH KLBCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    
4 DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova    

Best Female

1

KBHV07 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess

certificate

CACIB

BIM

2 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen    
3 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Si-Sunshine    
4 -    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Rougsø

08 09 07

 

Peter Harsanyi, Hungary

 

37 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Peifu's Dino Shizi 

Best Puppy

1 Nellwood's Yu Lin 

Best Male

1 Tomba V. Sittardsberg certificate BIM
2 KLBCH SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

 

 
3 Stagebo's Tambourine Man    
4 DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova    

Best Female

1

DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

club-

certificate

BIR

2 Bidachows Irresistible IGucci

certificate

 
3 Orinell's Cover Girl    
4 DKCH Rosenvænget Bine    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ 
 

DCCK 

 

Hillerød

18 08 07

 

Charlotte N. Jensen, Denmark

 

19 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 -

Best Puppy

1 Ares 

Best Male

1 DKCH KLBCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar   BIM
2 DKCH Bidachows Funky Smooth Foxy

certificate

 
3 Nin-T'Sun Unfried Star    
4 Stagebo's Tambourine Man    

Best Female

1

DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

club-

certificate

BIR

2 DKCH Rosenvænget Bine

certificate

 
3 Orinell's Cover Girl    
4 SCH C'hengtu's Loves Heidi    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 Beijing's An-Jing Mei-Mei 
 

DKK-

int.

 

Vejen

11 08 07

 

Per Svarstad,

Sweden

 

42 entries

Best Puppy

1 Bakkebo's Mclaren Mercedes 

Best Male

1 KLBCH SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson CACIB BIM
2 INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    
3 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg certificate  
4 Boas Don Juan Malisse    

Best Female

1 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen CACIB BIR
2 Rosenvænget Bine certificate  
3 Orinell's Cover Girl    
4 Nørskov's Bailey Babe    

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DKK-

nat.

 

Rønne

01 07 07

 

Rita Reyniers,

Belgium

 

24 entries

Best Puppy

1 -

Best Male

1 INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka   BIR
2 DKCH Nin-T'sun Si-Shrek

certificate  
3 Bidachows Funky Smooth Foxy    
4 Nin-T'Sun Valde De La Creme    

Best Female

1 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen   BIM
2 Bidachows Irresistible Igucci certificate  
3 Fun-Hai's Kurona    
4 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Rønne

30 06 07

 

Nina Karlsdótter,

Sweden

 

25 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Nin-T'Sun Xing 

Best Puppy

1 Nellwood's Yu Lin 

Best Male

1 KLBCH SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson   BIR
2 KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    
3 Nin-T'sun Si-Shrek certificate  
4 Peli's Ringo of Flensborg    

Best Female

1 KLBV06 KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche   BIM
2 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    
3 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen    
4 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess

certificate

 

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Lundeborg

23 06 07

 

Marie Kurova,

Tjekkiet

 

69 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Combat Red Warrior 

Best Puppy

1 Ba-Tong's Moo-Yang Hei-Li 

Best Male

1 DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

club-

certificate

BIR
2 INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    
3 DKCH Nin-T'sun Ricko Black

certificate  
4 Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme    

Best Female

1

DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent

club-

certificate

BIM
2 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen    
3 Stagebo’s Touch of Class certificate  
4 BlueDaluna    

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ 
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Ballerup

16 06 07

 

Reiner Vourinen,

Finland

 

35 entries

Best Puppy

1 Bidachows Joyfull Joline 

Best Male

1

DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

cacib

BIR

BIS4

2 KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    
3 DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa    
4 KLBCH SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson    
5 Nin-T'sun Unfried Star

certificate

 

Best Female

1 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

cacib

BIM
2 KLBV06 KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    
3 Bidachows Funky Frosty certificate  
4 Orinell's Cover Girl    

Best Senior

1 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Fjellerad

26 05 07

 

Gillian Claxton, England

 

66 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Nin-T'Sun Xentia  BIS

Best Puppy

1 Ba-Tong's Moo-Yang Hei-Li 

Best Male

1 DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

club-

certificate

BIR
2 Bidachows Funky Smooth Foxy certificate  
3 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg    
4 Piuk Chow Pleasant Spirit    

Best Female

1 Bidachows Irresistible Igucci certificate BIM
2 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

club-

certificate

 
3 Orinell's Cover Girl    
4 Orinell's Cool Celina    

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ 
 

DKK-

nat.

 

Århus

12 05 07

 

Geir

Nordahl

Pedersen,

Norway

 

19 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Bakkebo's Mclaren Mercedes 

Best Puppy

1 -

Best Male

1 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg certificate BIR
2 Ba-Tong's Kublai    
3 -    
4 -    

Best Female

1

DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

  BIM
2 Ba-Tong's Zan-Mei Li

certificate

 
3 Ciang-Tai's Emma    
4 -    

Best Senior

1 -

Bedste veteran

1 Ciang-Tai's Emma 
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Hillerød

29 04 07

 

Eli-Marie Klepp,

Norway

 

34 entries

Best Puppy

1 Beijing's Keai 

Best Male

1 KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar

cacib

BIM
2 KLBCH SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson    
3 LJCH Bei-Wei Botai certificate  
4 Bidachows Gentle Smooth Grizzly    

Best Female

1 KLBV06 KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche

cacib

BIR
2 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    
3 DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

certificate  
4 Bidachows Irresistibel IGucci    

Best Senior

1 KBHV03 SCH DKCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DKK-

nat.

 

Ribe

07 04 07

 

Gunnar Nymann,

Denmark

 

31 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Stagebo's Voulez-Vous 

Best Puppy

1 Litchi Chow Dina Shan 

Best Male

1 DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova certificate BIR
2 Stagebo's Tambourine Man    
3 Nin-T'Sun Ricko Black    
4 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ    

Best Female

1

Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess

certificate

BIM
2 KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen    
3 KLBCH DKCH SCH KLBV06 Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    
4 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent    

Best Senior

1 DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent 

Bedste veteran

1 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ 
 

DCCK 

 

Gjern

31 03 07

 

Kim Vigsø Nielsen,

Denmark

 

52 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Nellwood's Yu Lin  BIS

Best Puppy

1 Peifu's Cilja Tian 

Best Male

1 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg certificate BIR
2 KLBCH SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

club-

certificate

 
3 Nin-T'Sun Unfried Star    
4 Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast    

Best Female

1 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess certificate BIM
2 KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen    
3 KLBCH SCH DKCH Velvet Macy V. Juttersburch

club-

certificate

 
4 Rosenvænget Bine    

Best Senior

1 SCH DKCH Velvet Macy V. Juttersburch 

Best Veteran

1 Chowgårdens Chippendale The Champ  BIS
 

DCCK 

 

Herluf-

magle

03 03 07

 

Miroslaw Redliccy, Poland

 

48 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Peifu's Cato Zhuán 

Best Puppy

1 Beijing's Keai 

Best MaleBedst i køn  -  hanner

1 SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

club-

certificate

BIM
2 Orinell's Cool Casanova certificate  
3 Sakumas Such A Danish Darlin    
4 DKCH Beijing's Gaodá Duan Tou Fa    

Best Female

1 DKCH Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby

club-

certificate

BIR
2 KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen certificate  
3 Stagebo's Touch of Class    
4 Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 Beijing's An-Jing Mei-Mei 
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Odense

17 02 07

 

Niels Molin Sweden

 

42 entries

Best Puppy

1 Nin-T'Sun Valde De La Creme  BIS

Best Male

1 KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar

cacib

BIR
2 SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson    
3 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg certificate  
4 INTCH DKCH KBHV05 SCH NCH NORDCH Simauta Dess Ben Buka    

Best Female

1 JBIS JCH Chi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le certificate

cacib

BIM
2 KLBV06 KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche    
3 DKCH Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby    
4 Rosenvænget Bine    

Best Senior

1 -

Best Veteran

1 -
 

DCCK 

 

Jægerspris

27 01 07

 

Ove Germund-sson,

Sweden

 

51 entries

Best  Babypuppy

1 Peifu's Cato Zhuán 

Best Puppy

1 Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme 

Best Male

1 SCH DKCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

club-

certificate

BIM
2 KLBCH DKCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar    
3 Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast certificate  
4 Peli's Ringo of Flensborg    

Best Female

1 KLBV06 KLBCH DKCH SCH Piuk Chow Presenting Nice Nitousche   BIR
2 DKCH Bidachows Graceful Smooth Gabby certificate  
3 Nin-T'Sun Si-Sunshine    
4 C'hengtus Love's Heidi    

Best Senior

1 DKCH Smooth Titica v Juttersburch 

Best Veteran

1 Beijing's An-Jing Mei-Mei