The Exhibitions Results of 2008

Congratulations to the New Champions!

 

Male  ♂     -     Female 

 
DCCK  -  Erritsø 15 10 08 -  Judge Kathleen Ridding  -  61 entries
 
BOB KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg
BOS NORDJV08 Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic
 
Best Babypuppy Dai Lan Zung Zhung Le 
Best Puppy Piuk Chow Privat Passion 
 
Best Champion Male KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Male NORDJV08 NORDV08 Orinell's Ego Trip Ex certificate
Best Middle Male Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder Ex -
Best Open Male Ba-Tong´s  Moo-Yang Hei-Li

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male Kwaitang Kapo Di Monte VG -
 

Best Champion Female

NORDV08 DKCH Bidachows Joyfull Jossie Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Female NORDJV08 Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic  Ex

certificate

Best Middle Female

DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin

Ex -
Best Open Female Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess Ex -
Best Veteran Female Melclare Merry Maid Of Meg Ex -
 
 
DKK - INT.  -  Herning 08 11 08  -  Judge Luis P. Teixeira, Portugal  -  47 entries
 
BOB NORDJV08 NORDV08 Orinell's Ego Trip
BOS NORDV08 DKCH Bidachows Joyfull Jossie
 
Best Puppy Piuk Chow Privat Passion 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

Ex

cacib

Best Junior Male NORDJV08 NORDV08 Orinell's Ego Trip Ex -
Best Middle Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch

Ex

certificate

Best Open Male Rossy Cream Colombo

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen

Ex

-

Best Junior Female NORDJV08 Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic  Ex

-

Best Middle Female Bakkebos Miss Moneypenny Ex -
Best Open Female

NORDV08 DKCH Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

Ex

cacib

certificate

Best Veteran Female - - -

Ex

-
 
 
DCCK  -  Fuglebjerg 11 10 08 -  Judge Ian Mejerink, Germany  -  44 entries
 
BOB DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man
BOS Bidachows Graceful Gipsy
 
Best Babypuppy - - -
Best Puppy Kong Litai Kismet's Charming Chubby 
 
Best Champion Male KLBCH DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch VG -
Best Middle Male Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder Ex certificate
Best Open Male L JCH  DCHJGKLB  VDHEJGSG07  Bei-Wei Botai

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Female Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lucy VG

-

Best Middle Female

DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin

Ex -
Best Open Female Bidachows Graceful Gipsy Ex certificate
Best Veteran Female - - - Ex -
 
 
DKK - INT.  -  Ballerup 20 09 08  -  Judge Kirsten Hyldqvist Pedersen, Denmark  -  35 entries
 
BOB KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen
BOS DKCH Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme
 
Best Puppy Piuk Chow Privat Passion 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme

Ex

cacib

Best Junior Male Orinell's Ego Trip Ex -
Best Middle Male Bidachows Kind Kappa

Ex

certificate

Best Open Male - - -

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen

Ex

cacib

Best Junior Female Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lucy Ex

-

Best Middle Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex -
Best Open Female DKCH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci

Ex

certificate

Best Veteran Female - - -

Ex

-
 
 
DCCK  -  Rougsø 06 09 08  -  Judge Rosmarie Lüscher, Switzerland  -  43 entries
 
BOB INTCH DKCH NCH SCH NORDCH KBHV05 Simauta Dess Ben Buka
BOS KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen
 
Best Babypuppy Bakkebo's Playboy 
Best Puppy Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas 
 
Best Champion Male INTCH DKCH NCH SCH NORDCH KBHV05 Simauta Dess Ben Buka

Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch Ex certificate
Best Middle Male Nørskov's Combat Red Warrior Ex -
Best Open Male Dian Shan Indepenent Masha

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen Ex

-

Best Junior Female Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic Ex -
Best Middle Female

Bakkebo’s Miss Moneypenny

Ex -
Best Open Female Litchi Chow Dina Shan Ex certificate
Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet Ex  
 
 
DCCK  -  Hillerød 23 08 08  -  Judge Carsten Birk, Denmark  -  29 entries
 
BOB DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man
BOS DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida
 
Best Babypuppy Piuk Chow Privat Passion 
Best Puppy Nin-T'sun Ae-Chen-Ci 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Male Orinell's Extra Extra Ex -
Best Middle Male Nin-T'sun Xing Ex -
Best Open Male DKCH Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme

Ex

certificate
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Female Nin-T'sun Zhen-Ci De La Creme Ex -
Best Middle Female

Stagebo's Voulez-Vouz

Ex certificate
Best Open Female Bidachows Joyfull Jossie Ex -
Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet Ex  
 
 
DKK  -  INT.  -  Vejen 17 08 08  -  Dommer Rodi Hübenthal, Norway  -  47 entries
 
BOB Orinell's Ego Trip
BOS DKCH Nørskov's Bailey Babe
 
Best Puppy Chan-Lo's A Thing Call Love 
 
Best Champion Male KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

Ex

cacib

Best Junior Male Orinell's Ego Trip Ex

certificate

Best Middle Male Nin-T'sun Xing

Ex

-
Best Open Male Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess

Ex

-

Best Junior Female Nin-T'sun Zhen-Ci De La Creme VG

-

Best Middle Female Bakkebo’s Miss Moneypenny VG -
Best Open Female

DKCH Nørskov's Bailey Babe

Ex

certificate

cacib

Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

Ex

-
 
 
DKK  -  NAT.  -  Rønne 13 07 08  -  Judge Anne Indergaard, Norway  -  31 entries
 
BOB KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen
BOS KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson
 
Best Puppy - BIS 1 Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lucy 
 
Best Champion Male KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

Ex

-
Best Junior Male Orinell's Ego Trip Ex -
Best Middle Male Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder Ex -
Best Open Male Trever of the China's Joy

Ex certificate
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen G

-

Best Junior Female Nørskov's Coca Cola Bimbo VG

-

Best Middle Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin VG -
Best Open Female Bidachows Joyfull Jossie VG certificate
Best Veteran Female - - - - -
 
 
DCCK  -  Rønne 12 07 08  (2.)  -  Judge Kari Granaas Hansen, Norway  -  31 entries
 
BOB KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson
BOS Bidachows Joyfull Jossie
 
Best Babypuppy - - -
Best Puppy Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lucy 
 
Best Champion Male KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

Ex

-
Best Junior Male Bidachows Kind Smooth Kalvin Ex -
Best Middle Male Aras Ex certificate
Best Open Male Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen Ex

-

Best Junior Female Nørskov's Coca Cola Bimbo VG -
Best Middle Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex -
Best Open Female Bidachows Joyfull Jossie Ex certificate
Best Veteran Female - - - Ex  
 
 
DCCK  -  Rønne 12 07 08  (1.)  -  Judge Liz-Beth Liljeqvist, Sweden  -  31 entries
 
BOB KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson
BOS DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin
 
Best Babypuppy - - -
Best Puppy Nin-T'sun Zhen-Ci De La Creme 
 
Best Champion Male KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

Ex

-
Best Junior Male Orinell's Ego Trip Ex certificate
Best Middle Male Nin-T'sun Xing Ex

-

Best Open Male Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess Ex

-

Best Junior Female Nørskov's Coca Cola Bimbo VG

-

Best Middle Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex certificate
Best Open Female Bao-Fang's Feng Mi Ex

-

Best Veteran Female - - - Ex  
 
 
DKK  -  INT.  -  Brøndby 29 06 08  -  Judge Marit Sunde, Norway  -  29 entries
 
BOB KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg
BOS - - -
 
Best Puppy Orinell's Extra Extra 
 
Best Champion Male KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

Ex

cacib

Best Junior Male Nørskov's Combat Red Warrior Ex

certificate

Best Middle Male Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder VG -
Best Open Male Rossy Cream Colombo VG -
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess G

-

Best Junior Female Bakkebo’s Miss Moneypenny VG

-

Best Middle Female Nin-T'sun Xin VG -
Best Open Female Fun-Hai’s Kurona VG -
Best Veteran Female - - - - -
 
 
DCCK  -  Lundeborg 21 06 08  -  Judge Niels Arne Tørnløv, Sweden  -  60 entries
 
BOB KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson
BOS DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin
 
Best Babypuppy Piuk Chow Privat Passion 
Best Puppy Orinell's Extra Extra 
 
Best Champion Male KLBCH SCH DKCH INTCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

Ex

-
Best Junior Male Nørskov's Combat Red Warrior Ex

certificate

Best Middle Male Aras Ex -
Best Open Male SCH Bidachows Gentle Smooth Grizzly

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen Ex -
Best Junior Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex certificate
Best Middle Female Bidachows Joyfull Joline Ex -
Best Open Female Bidachows Joyfull Jossie Ex -
Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet Ex  
 
 
DKK - NAT. -  Varde 31 05 08  -  Judge Sheila Jakeman, Denmark  -  37 entries
 
BOB DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa
BOS DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin
 
Best Babypuppy Chan-Lo's A Thing Call Love 
Best Puppy Orinell's Extra Extra 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa

Ex

-

Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch Ex -
Best Middle Male Dian Shan Indepenent Masha Ex -
Best Open Male DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

Ex

certificate

Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen Ex

-

Best Junior Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex

certificate

Best Middle Female Bao-Fang's Feng Mi Ex -
Best Open Female Fun-Hai's Kurona VG -
Best Veteran Female - - - Ex -
 
 
DCCK  -  Fjellerad 24 05 08  -  Judge Stef Godber, England  -  50 entries
 
BOB DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man
BOS Bao-Fang's Feng Mi
 
Best Babypuppy Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas 
Best Puppy Orinell's Ego Trip 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch Ex -
Best Middle Male Dian Shan Indepenent Masha Ex -
Best Open Male Rossy Cream Colombo

Ex

certificate

Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen Ex -
Best Junior Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex -
Best Middle Female Bao-Fang's Feng Mi Ex certificate
Best Open Female Orinell's Cool Celina Ex -
Best Veteran Female - - - Ex -
 
 
DKK  -  INT.  -  Hillerød 03 05 08  -  Judge Kurt Nilsson, Sweden  -  33 entries
 
BOB KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess
BOS DKCH SCH Sakumas Such a danish darlin
 
Best Puppy - BIS 1 Orinell's Ego Trip 
 
Best Champion Male SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Ricko Black

Ex

-
Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch Ex -
Best Middle Male Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme Ex -
Best Open Male DKCH SCH Sakumas Such A Danish Darlin

Ex

certificate

cacib

Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess Ex

cacib

Best Junior Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex

-

Best Middle Female Nin-T'sun Xin Ex certificate
Best Open Female Orinell's Cool Celina Ex -
Best Veteran Female - - - - -
 
 
DCCK  -  Gjern 05 04 08  -  Judge Rajko Rotnar, Slovenien  -  63 entries
 
BOB Bao-Fang's Feng Mi
BOS Sakumas Sweetest Catch
 
Best Babypuppy Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic 
Best Puppy Orinell's Ego Trip 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH KLBCH Nin-T'Sun Othmar

Ex

-
Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch Ex

certificate

Best Middle Male Dian Shan Indepenent Masha Ex -
Best Open Male Stagebo's Tambourine Man

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen Ex -
Best Junior Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex -
Best Middle Female Bao-Fang's Feng Mi Ex certificate
Best Open Female Orinell's Cover Girl Ex -
Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet Ex -
 
 
DKK  -  NAT. -  Næstved 21 03 08  -  Judge Tomio Fujihata, Japan  -  25 entries
 
BOB INTCH DKCH NCH SCH NORDCH KBHV05 Simauta Dess Ben Buka
BOS KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess
 
Best Babypuppy Nin-T'sun Zhen-Ci De La Creme 
Best Puppy - - -
 
Best Champion Male INTCH DKCH NCH SCH NORDCH KBHV05 Simauta Dess Ben Buka

Ex

 
Best Junior Male Bidachows Kind Smooth Kalvin Ex certificate
Best Middle Male Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme Ex -
Best Open Male Bidachows Gentle Smooth Grizzly

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KBHV07 SCH DKCH Nin-T'sun Udetta Princess Ex -
Best Junior Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex certificate
Best Middle Female Bao-Fang's Feng Mi Ex -
Best Open Female - - - - -
Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet Ex -
 
 
DCCK  -  Herlufmagle 01 03 08  -  Judge Vicky Oackley, England  -  42 entries
 
BOB DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man
BOS DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic
 
Best Babypuppy Orinell's Ego Trip 
Best Puppy Peifu's Dino Shizi 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH NCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch Ex -
Best Middle Male Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme Ex

certificate

Best Open Male Rossy Cream Colombo

Ex

-
Best Veteran Male Kwaitang Kapo Di Monte VG -
 

Best Champion Female

DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Female DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex

certificate

Best Middle Female Bao-Fang's Feng Mi Ex -
Best Open Female Orinell's Cover Girl Ex -
Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet Ex -
 
 
DKK  -  INT.  -  Odense 16 02 08  -  Judge Gunnel Holm, Finland  -  31 entries
 
BOB - BIG 1 KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen
BOS DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa
 
Best Puppy Peifu's Dino Shizi 
 
Best Champion Male DKCH Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa

Ex

cacib

Best Junior Male Sakumas Sweetest Catch Ex -
Best Middle Male KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg Ex -
Best Open Male L JCH  DCHJGKLB  VDHEJGSG07  Bei-Wei Botai

Ex

certificate

Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

KLBCH DKCH KBHV06 Orinell's Cute Carmen Ex

cacib

Best Junior Female BWJGSG07  Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex

certificate

Best Middle Female - - - - -
Best Open Female Bidachows Irresistible Igucci VG -
Best Veteran Female - - - - -
 
 
DCCK  -  Jægerspris 26 01 08  -  Judge Henrik Søborg, Denmark  -  60 entries
 
BOB KLBCH DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova
BOS BWJGSG07  NELLWOOD'S YU LIN
 
Best Babypuppy Orinell's Extra Extra 
Best Puppy Peifu's Dino Shizi 
 
Best Champion Male KLBCH DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Male Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder Ex -
Best Middle Male Nin-T'sun Valde De La Creme Ex -
Best Open Male DKCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

Ex

certificate

Best Veteran Male - - - - -
 

Best Champion Female

DKCH Rosenvænget Bine Ex

club-

certificate

Best Junior Female BWJGSG07  Nellwood's Yu Lin Ex

certificate

Best Middle Female Bao-Fang's Feng Mi Ex -
Best Open Female Orinell's Cover Girl VG -
Best Veteran Female Piuk Chow Precious Juliet Ex -