The Exhibitions Results of 2009

Congratulations to the New Champions!

 

Male  ♂     -     Female 

 

DCCK

 

Sørbymagle

14 11 09

 

Terrence Griffin, Ireland

 

 56 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Piuk Chow Danish Princess Passion SL

Best Puppy

1 Hei-Yu-Tzu Effie L

Best Male

1

DKV09 SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH KLBCH

Bidachows Gentle Gibson

 

BIM

2

DKCH Sakumas Sweetest Catch

certificate

 

3

Bakkebo's Playboy

 

 

4

DKCH KBHV09 Orinell's Extra Extra    

Best Female

1

Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic

certificate

BIR

2

KLBCH DKCH SCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie  

 

3

KLBCH DKCH SCH NCH NORDCH Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss Magic  

 

4

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen

 

 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Peli's Eico

EX

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Herning

08 11 09

 

Renée Sporre-Willes, Sweden

 

31 entries

Best Puppy

1

-  

Best Male

1

DKV09 SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH KLBCH
Bidachows Gentle Gibson

cacib

DKV09

BIM

2

Hary-Ming Yalu Smooth certificate  

3

DKCH Orinell's Ego Trip    

4

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

Best Female

1

DKV09 DKCH SECH DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 THLDSG09 Nellwood's Yu Lin

cacib

DKV09

BIR

2

Pei Fang Eyecatcher certificate  

3

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lucy    

4

Nørskov's Dame Dodo

   

Best Veteran

1 -  
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Herning

07 11 09

 

Ole Staunskjær,

Denmark

 

26 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nørskov's Dame Dodo SL

Best Male

1

DKCH Orinell's Ego Trip certificate

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova    

3

KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg    

4

DKCH KBHV09 Orinell's Extra Extra    

Best Female

1

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH Peli's Lucca of Flensborg    

3

DKCH Litchi Chow Dina Shan certificate  

4

-    

Best Veteran

1 DKCH Peli's Eico EX
 

DCCK 

 

Aars

10 10 09

 

Peter L. Jensen, Denmark

 

 22 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Hsiung Kou's Yüeh Hsin Te SL

Best Puppy

1 Nørskov's Ding Dong Dixie SL

Best Male

1

DKCH Orinell's Extra Extra

certificate

BIM

2

KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

club-

certificate

 

3

Rossy Cream Colombo

 

 

4

DKCH Nin-T'sun Xing    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie  

BIR

2

KBHV09 Bao-Fang's Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi certificate

 

3

Nin-T’Sun Peggy-Lee  

 

4

-  

 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Peli's Eico

EX

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Brøndby

20 09 09

 

Paul Stanton,

Sweden

 

34 entries

Best Puppy

1

Nørskov's Dame Dodo SL

Best Male

1

KBHV09 Orinell's Extra Extra certificate

cacib

KBHV09

BIR

2

Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le

   

3

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH KLBCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson    

4

Nørskov's Combat Red Warrior    

Best Female

1

KBHV09 Bao-Fang's Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi certificate

KBHV09

BIM

2

KLBCH DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

cacib

 

3

Flameborough Melba    

4

Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le    

Best Veteran

1 -  
 

DKK  -

int.

 

Brøndby

19 09 09

 

Rafael Malo Alcrudo,

Spain

 

39 entries

 

Best Puppy

1

Nørskov's Dame Dodo

SL

Best Male

1

KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

cacib

BIR

2

Orinell's Ego Trip certificate  

3

Nørskov's Combat Red Warrior    

4

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH KLBCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson    

Best Female

1

Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le certificate

BIM

2

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lucy

cacib

 

3

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen    

4

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lizzy    

Best Veteran

1 -  
 

DCCK 

 

Rougsø

05 09 09

 

Jutta Mayer, Tyskland

 

 26 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Hsiung Kou's Yüeh Hsin Te SL

Best Puppy

1 Louvre Cunami SL

Best Male

1

Rossy Cream Colombo certificate

BIM

2

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

3

DKCH Bidachows Funky Smooth Foxy

 

 

4

Chowhill's Gandor    

Best Female

1

DKCH Peli's Lucca of Flensborg

club-

certificate

BIR

2

Stagebo's Xx certificate

 

3

Bao-Fang's Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi  

 

4

-  

 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Peli's Eico

EX

 

DCCK 

 

Fuglebjerg

22 08 09

 

Rodney Oldham, England

 

 34 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Sakumas Golden Goddess L

Best Puppy

1 Stagebo's Xx SL

Best Male

1

Orinell's Ego Trip certificate

BIM

2

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

3

Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas

 

 

4

Chowhill's Gandor    

Best Female

1

Bao-Fang's Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi certificate

BIR

2

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen  

 

3

Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le  

 

4

Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic  

 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Peli's Eico

EX

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Hillerød

16 08 09

 

Henrik Søeborg,

Denmark

 

24 entries

Best Puppy

1

Chan-Lo's Bang A Boomerang

SL

Best Male

1

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH KLBCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

3

Orinell's Extra Extra

certificate  

4

Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder    

Best Female

1

KLBCH DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen

   

3

Pei Fang Eyecatcher

certificate  

4

DKCH SECH DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 THLDSG09

Nellwood's Yu Lin

   

Best Veteran

1 -  
 

DKK -

nat.

 

Rønne

05 07 09

 

Birgitte Gothen, Denmark

 

 21 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 - -

Best Puppy

1 Pei Fang Eyecatcher SL

Best Male

1

Orinell's Ego Trip certificate

BIR

2

DKCH Nin-T'sun Xing    

3

Orinell's Extra Extra

 

 

4

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

Best Female

1

DKCH Bao-Fang's Feng Mi

certificate

BIM

2

Bao-Fang's Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi  

 

3

Orinell's Cover Girl  

 

4

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen  

 

Best Veteran

1

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

EX

 

DCCK 

 

Rønne

04 07 09

 

Gert Christensen, Denmark

 

 21 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 - -

Best Puppy

1 Pei Fang Eyecatcher SL

Best Male

1

Orinell's Ego Trip certificate

BIR

2

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

3

DKCH Nin-T'sun Xing

 

 

4

Orinell's Extra Extra    

Best Female

1

Orinell's Cover Girl certificate

BIM

2

KLBCH DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida

club-

certificate

 

3

DKCH NOCH SECH NORDCH KBHV06 DKKV07 KLBCH DKKV08 Orinell's Cute Carmen  

 

4

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lilly  

 

Best Veteran

1

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

EX

 

DCCK 

 

Lundeborg

20 06 09

 

Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner,

Austria

 

 51 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 - -

Best Puppy

1 Chowhill's Gandor SL

Best Male

1

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH KLBCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson  

BIR

2

DKCH Nin-T'sun Xing    

3

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

4

Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder

certificate

 

Best Female

1

Orinell's Ever So Lovely

certificate

BIM

2

KLBCH DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

club-

certificate

 

3

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lilly  

 

4

Litchi Chow Dina Shan  

 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Bakkebo's Glorious Girl

EX

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Vejen

14 06 09

 

Rita Reyniers,

Belgium

 

38 entries

Best Puppy

1

Pei Fang Eyecatcher

SL

BIS

Best Male

1

Orinell's Ego Trip

certificate

cacib

BIR

2

SECH DKCH Pei Fang Midtnight Zeb

   

3

Sakumas Sweetest Catch

   

4

Rossy Cream Colombo

   

Best Female

1

DKCH SECH Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH Bidachows Irresistible IGucci

   

3

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

   

4

NORDJV08 Chan-Lo's A Kind of Magic

certificate  

Best Veteran

1 Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

EX

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Vejen

13 06 09

 

Maria Marionka,

Greece

 

35 entries

Best Puppy

1

Chowhill's Gandor

SL

Best Male

1

INTCH DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

3

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

   

4

SECH DKCH Pei Fang Midtnight Zeb

   
  Aras certificate  

Best Female

1

DKCH SECH Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess

certificate

cacib

BIM

2

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lilly

   

3

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

   

4

Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le

   

Best Veteran

1 Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

EX

 

DCCK 

 

Fjellerad

23 05 09

 

Gerda Shaufeli,

Holland

 

34 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Nørskov's Ding Dong Dixie SL

Best Puppy

1 Chowhill's Gandor L

Best Male

1

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

 

BIM

2

DKCH Bidachows Funky Smooth Foxy

   

3

DKCH Nin-T'sun Xing

certificate

 

4

Orinell's Extra Extra

   

Best Female

1

DKCH SECH DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08

Nellwood's Yu Lin

 

BIR

BIS

2

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lilly

certificate

 

3

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

 

 

4

Orinell's Ever So Lovely

 

 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Peli's Eico

EX

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Ålborg

02 05 09

 

Anita Whitmash,

Sweden

 

28 entries

Best Puppy

1

Chowhill's Gandor

SL

BIS

Best Male

1

DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

3

KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

   

4

Orinell's Ego Trip

certificate  

Best Female

1

SECH DKCH Bidachows Graceful Gipsy

cacib

BIR

2

DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

   

3

DKCH SECH DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08

Nellwood's Yu Lin

certificate  

4

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

   

Best Veteran

1 Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

EX

 

DKK  -

nat.

 

Hedensted

18 04 09

 

Kim Vigsø Nielsen, Denmark

 

 

33 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Pei Fang Eyecatcher SL

Best Puppy

1 Bao-Fang's Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi SL

Best Male

1

KBHV08 DKCH KBHV07 Lord Lionheart Vom Mühlenberg

 

BIR

BIG4

2

Nin-T'sun Xing

certificate  

3

Nørskov's Combat Red Warrior

 

 

4

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

Best Female

1

DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

 

BIM

2

Bakkebos Miss Moneypenny

certificate

 

3

SECH DCHJGVDH DCHJGKLB BWJGSG07 RHJGSG08 Nellwood's Yu Lin

 

 

4

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

 

 

Best Veteran

1

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

EX

 

DCCK 

 

Gjern

04 04 09

 

Philip Behan, Ireland

 

51 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Pei Fang Eyecatcher SL

Best Puppy

1 Chowhill's Gandor L

Best Male

1

Batong's Moo-Yang Hei-Li

certificate

BIM

2

Orinell's Ego Trip

   

3

DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

 

 

4

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

   

Best Female

1

Litchi Chow Daisy May

certificate

BIR

2

Orinell's Cover Girl

 

 

3

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

 

 

4

Dan Lan Zung Tzung Le

 

 

Best Veteran

1

DKCH Peli's Eico

EX

 

DCCK 

 

Herlufmagle

28 02 09

 

Elina Tan-Hietalahti, Finland

 

41 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Chowhill's Gandor SL

Best Puppy

1 Piuk Chow Pleasing Cream Pearl L

Best Male

1

Nin-T'sun Xing

certificate

BIM

2

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

   

3

Peli's Ringo Of Flensborg

 

 

4

Piuk Chow Pleasing Winter Wonder

   

Best Female

1

DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

club-

certificate

BIR

2

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida

 

 

3

-

 

 

4

-

 

 

Best Veteran

1

Piuk Chow Precious Juliet

VG

 

DKK  -

int.

 

Fredericia

14 02 09

 

Ligita Zake,

Latvia

 

35 entries

Best Puppy

1 Dan Hua Zung Tzung Le SL

Best Male

1

DKCH Orinell's Cool Casanova

cacib

BIR

2

Nørskov's Combat Red Warrior certificate  

3

Orinell's Ego Trip

   

4

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

   

Best Female

1

Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le certificate

cacib

BIM

2

DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

   

3

Bidachows Lovely Smooth Lady Lucy

   

4

-

   

Best Veteran

1 -  
 

DCCK 

 

Jægerspris

24 01 09

 

Eli-Marie Klepp,

Norway

 

35 entries

Best Babypuppy

1 Piuk Chow Pleasing Cream Pearl SL

Best Puppy

1 Rossy Tiamo Royal SL

Best Male

1

DKCH SECH NOCH NORDCH KLBCH KLBV08

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man

 

BIR

2

Orinell's Extra Extra

certificate

 

3

Nin-T'sun Xing

 

 

4

SECH DKCH INTCH FICH NORDCH Bidachows Gentle Gibson

   

Best Female

1

DKCH NORDV08 Bidachows Joyfull Jossie

 

BIM

2

DKCH Bidachows Funky Frida

club-

certificate

 

3

Bidachows Joyfull Joline

certificate

 

4

Peifu´s Donna Méimei

 

 

Best Veteran

1

-

-